马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles
Chinese Noodles in Plano, Texas
4.7 (91)
| Category | Chinese Noodles |
|---|---|
| Address | inside the Ztao market place, 2049 Coit Rd Ste J, Plano, TX 75075 |
| Area | Plano, Texas |
| Phone | (469) 863-7000 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (91) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 am–8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Sunday | 9 am–8 pm |
About 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles
We are located inside of the Ztao market place, you will be able to see our sign at the right hand side corner in the market.
马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles is a chinese noodle in Plano, Texas. It is listed at inside the Ztao market place, 2049 Coit Rd Ste J, Plano, TX 75075, which places it among the local businesses of Plano that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Chinese restaurants in the United States range from steam-table lunch counters to white-tablecloth Cantonese seafood halls, and most fall somewhere in between: a laminated menu, a lunch special board, and combo plates priced a few dollars below the dinner menu. Ordering by number off the menu is normal and speeds things up, especially at takeout counters. Family-style ordering, where a table shares several dishes with rice rather than each person getting an individual entree, is standard at sit-down spots and usually cheaper per person. Many neighborhood restaurants are cash-preferred or charge a small card fee, so it is worth asking or checking the door before you order. Delivery apps cover most areas, but calling the restaurant directly is often faster and avoids the markup.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–8 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles at (469) 863-7000; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 91 reviews, which is a strong result for a chinese noodle in Plano and suggests consistent service.
Plano is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Plano peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all chinese noodles in Plano or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Lewis Cheng a year ago
The lamb soup is good but just a little too light. The spicy beef soup is very good. But not much beef. The bread inside with beef, is so so good must try.
Chiara V 2 years ago
We love the hand pulled noodles here. The texture is perfectly chewy and balanced between the salt and the spicy. We drove 1 hour just to get our noodles here! Tried the fried dumplings too and it was good as well. But that chili oil noodle is the bomb!!! 🤤
Paul Goh 2 years ago
This restaurant was located in the food court of ztao marketplace and the service and ambiance was pretty mediocre. However, the food was excellent. I love their jellied tofu, wonton soup, lamb noodle soup, pickled cabbage and pork intestines noodle, chili oil noodle, braised chicken rice and beef spicy hot pot. If you like Chinese food, give this place a try, they're really good and affordable.
Joshua Ding 2 years ago
July 2024 I visited here very often but never posted a review. I wanted to support this small business and leave them a high mark. Aside from the great hand pulled noodle my family loved, I enjoyed the braised chicken rice. Such a comfort food for only $10. The prices wasn’t adjusted even with the inflation. This is my go to place when I am hungry after lunch rush. My rating. 5 is very satisfy. Taste 5 Temperature 5 Attentiveness 5 ( they are working in the kitchen but will respond immediately when bell was rung.) Cleanliness 3… it is in the food court. I will definitely return and recommend others.
JZ Edited 2 years ago
Located in the first stall in the zTao foodcourt, serving up Northern Chinese specialties. The lamb noodle soup has hand-pulled noodles, which are always a plus. Liangpi is the very thin Xi'an style that is very vinegary and flavorful. Rou jia mo meat was seasoned very well and tasted fresh. Will definitely be back to try more of the menu.
Frequently asked questions
Where is 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles located?
马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles is at inside the Ztao market place, 2049 Coit Rd Ste J, Plano, TX 75075, in Plano, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles?
马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles is listed as a chinese noodle.
What are the hours of 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles?
Published hours are Monday: 9 am–8 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–8 pm; Thursday: 9 am–8 pm; Friday: 9 am–8 pm; Saturday: 9 am–8 pm; Sunday: 9 am–8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–8 pm.
What is the phone number of 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles?
You can call 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles at (469) 863-7000.
How is 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles rated on Google?
马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 91 reviews.
Are there other chinese noodles near 马师傅面馆 Mashifu Noodles?
Yes. Plano also has HongYuan Dumplings & Noodles, Yo! Bowl, Show Mian 小面 among others; see the full list of chinese noodles in Plano at the bottom of this page.
More chinese noodles in Plano
All chinese noodles in Plano →HongYuan Dumplings & Noodles
Chinese Noodles · Plano, Texas
Yo! Bowl
Chinese Noodles · Plano, Texas
Show Mian 小面
Chinese Noodles · Plano, Texas

